website

Black Friday Bulk discounts! | the more you add-the more you earn

100 Purple New England Aster Seeds - Seed World
100 Purple New England Aster Seeds - Seed World
100 Purple New England Aster Seeds - Seed World
100 Purple New England Aster Seeds - Seed World

100 Purple New England Aster Seeds

Regular price $10.99 Sale

Purple New England Aster Novae Flower Seeds

The New England Aster has long been highly prized by many native wild gardeners. This plant forms beautiful, yet delicate clusters of purple, lavender, and light pink flowers.

An unusual wildflower that is sure to turn heads and spur conversationThese large showy flowers attract birds, bees, and butterflies including MONARCHS!

Name: Purple New England Aster
Other Common Names: Michaelmas Daisy
Scientific Name: Aster Novae Var Angliae
Color: Purple With Yellow Centers
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Bloom Time: Fall
Hardiness Zone: 3 - 9
Plant height: 36 - 60”
Plant Spacing: 18 - 24”
Light Requirements: Sun-Part Shade
Soil & Water Preferences: Average

Quantity: 100 Purple New England Aster Seeds