website

December Clearance | Buy 4+ items and earn 20% off

15 Agave Victoriae - Reginae Seeds
15 Agave Victoriae - Reginae Seeds

15 Agave Victoriae - Reginae Seeds

Regular price $17.99 Sale

Agave Victoriae - Reginae Subsp. Victoriae - Reginae

A truly royal plant, this Agave from northern Mexico forms compact and very regular rosettes of short, thick, dark green leaves with an intricate pattern of white markings.

It appreciates a well-drained spot in full sun and can take severe freezes if kept dry in winter.

Botanical nomenclature: Agave victoriae-reginae subsp. victoriae-reginae
Common name: Queen Victoria Agave
Family: Asparagaceae
Origin: Northern Mexico