website

December Clearance | Buy 4+ items and earn 20% off

50 Green Grape Fruit Vine | Vitis Vinifera Seeds
50 Green Grape Fruit Vine | Vitis Vinifera Seeds
50 Green Grape Fruit Vine | Vitis Vinifera Seeds
50 Green Grape Fruit Vine | Vitis Vinifera Seeds
50 Green Grape Fruit Vine | Vitis Vinifera Seeds

50 Green Grape Fruit Vine | Vitis Vinifera Seeds

Regular price $15.99 Sale

Green Grape Fruit Vine | Vitis Vinifera Seeds

These green ’standard’ grapes are very sweet & fragrant. The grapes can be made into juice, wine, or jelly, or of course, eaten right off the vine. The plants attract bees, birds, & butterflies. Grape vines are fantastic to use for many craft projects.

Name: Green Grape
Other Common Names: Dessert Grape / Table Grape
Scientific Name: Vitis Vinifera
Color: Green
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost / Cold Stratify / Fall
Bloom Time: Summer
Hardiness Zone: 4 - 10
Plant height: 15 - 20 Foot Vine
Plant Spacing: 5 - 6 Feet
Light Requirements: Sun - Part Shade
Soil & Water Preferences: Average

Quantity: 50 Green Grape Fruit Vine | Vitis Vinifera Seeds