website
30 Papaya Fruit Tree | Carica Papaya Seeds
30 Papaya Fruit Tree | Carica Papaya Seeds
30 Papaya Fruit Tree | Carica Papaya Seeds
30 Papaya Fruit Tree | Carica Papaya Seeds
30 Papaya Fruit Tree | Carica Papaya Seeds
30 Papaya Fruit Tree | Carica Papaya Seeds
30 Papaya Fruit Tree | Carica Papaya Seeds
30 Papaya Fruit Tree | Carica Papaya Seeds

30 Papaya Fruit Tree | Carica Papaya Seeds

Regular price $14.99 Sale

Papaya Fruit Tree | Carica Papaya Seeds

Papayas are very yummy and fragrant. They attract bees, birds, butterflies, and the very unique hummingbird moth whom you can see in the photos above. The papaya tree is very fast growing and will bear lots of fruit.

Name: Papaya Tree
Other Common Names: Melon Tree
Scientific Name: Carica Papaya
Color: White
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Bloom Time: Repeatedly Blooms Year Round
Hardiness Zone: 9 - 11
Plant height: 20 - 30 Feet
Plant Spacing: 8 - 10 Feet
Light Requirements: Sun
Soil & Water Preferences: Average

Quantity: 30 Papaya Fruit Tree | Carica Papaya Seeds