website

December Clearance | Buy 4+ items and earn 20% off

20 Sweet Mini Bell Pepper Seeds - Seed World
20 Sweet Mini Bell Pepper Seeds - Seed World
20 Sweet Mini Bell Pepper Seeds - Seed World

20 Sweet Mini Bell Pepper Seeds

Regular price $14.99 Sale

Sweet Mini Bell Pepper Seeds

Mini sweet peppers are small in size, averaging seven centimeters in length, and have an elongated, uniform shape that tapers slightly to the non-stem end. The petite peppers range in color from yellow, red, to orange and the skin is smooth, thin, glossy, and firm.

The flesh also matches the color of the exterior skin and is crisp and juicy. Inside the flesh, there is a hollow cavity with little to no seeds and a few interior lobes. Mini sweet peppers are crunchy with a mild flavor that is sweeter than regular-sized bell peppers.

Cultivating Difficulty: Very Easy
Features: Air Purifying, Edible, Fast Growing, Flowering
Climate: Humid Continental, Humid Subtropical, Mediterranean, Semiarid, Tropical Wet, Tropical Wet & Dry
Sunlight: Full Sun, Medium Sun
Genus: Capsicum Annum
Common Name: Mini Bell Peppers
Life Cycle: Annual
Watering: Medium
Season of Interest: Fall, Spring, Summer