website

December Clearance | Buy 4+ items and earn 20% off

100 Copperhead Amaranthus Seeds - Seed World
100 Copperhead Amaranthus Seeds - Seed World
100 Copperhead Amaranthus Seeds - Seed World
100 Copperhead Amaranthus Seeds - Seed World

100 Copperhead Amaranthus Seeds

Regular price $14.99 Sale

Copperhead Amaranthus Cruentus Flower Seeds

The leaves of this Amaranthus can be used in salads, etc.

Name: Copperhead Amaranthus
Other Common Names: Hot Biscuits
Scientific Name: Amaranthus Cruentus
Color: Copper
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Bloom Time: Summer
Hardiness Zone: N/a
Plant Height: 48 - 60”
Plant Spacing: 12 - 18”
Light Requirements: Sun - Part Shade
Soil & Water Preferences: Average - Dry