website

Black Friday bulk discounts! - the more you add the more you earn.

25 Wild Dagga Seeds - Seed World
25 Wild Dagga Seeds - Seed World
50 Lion's Ear Seeds
25 Wild Dagga Seeds - Seed World
25 Wild Dagga Seeds - Seed World
25 Wild Dagga Seeds - Seed World
25 Wild Dagga Seeds - Seed World
25 Wild Dagga Seeds - Seed World
25 Wild Dagga Seeds - Seed World
50 Lion's Ear Seeds

50 Lion's Ear Seeds

Regular price $12.99 Sale

You can see why this plant got all of the lion nick-names. It is the brightest orange there is, and the plant has lovely heart-shaped leaves.

Wild Dagga Seeds / Leonotis Leonurus Seeds / Lions Tail / Dagga

NAME: Klip Dagga
OTHER COMMON NAMES: Lion's Ear / Lion's Tail / Wild Klip Dagga
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Leonotis Nepetifolia
COLOR: Orange Globes
PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost
BLOOM TIME: All Summer
HARDINESS ZONE: N/A (but reseeds itself easily, so it acts like a perennial in all zones)
PLANT HEIGHT: 72 - 96"
PLANT SPACING: 18 - 36"
LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun
SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 25 Seeds