seedsworld website

Spring Sale! - Add items to your cart and get special prices

50 Persian Catmint - Mussin's Nepeta Seeds
50 Persian Catmint - Mussin's Nepeta Seeds
50 Persian Catmint - Mussin's Nepeta Seeds
50 Persian Catmint - Mussin's Nepeta Seeds
50 Persian Catmint - Mussin's Nepeta Seeds
50 Persian Catmint - Mussin's Nepeta Seeds

50 Persian Catmint - Mussin's Nepeta Seeds

Regular price $15.99 Sale

Persian Catmint Mussins Nepeta Racemosa Herb Lavender Blue Flower Seeds

Persian Catmint is fragrant and will blooms the first year from seed. If sheared after its first bloom, it will bloom again the same season. It also has a long bloom period of 6 weeks.

Cats love Catmint, and luckily it is a very tolerant plant that can stand up to some lovin’ from kitty. The foliage is used in teas and potpourri.

Name: Persian Catmint
Other Common Names: Mussin's Catmint
Scientific Name: Nepeta Racemosa
Color: Lavender - Blue
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Bloom Time: Spring - Summer
Hardiness Zone: 4 - 8 (& Reseeds Itself)
Plant Height: 12"
Plant Spacing: 24"
Light Requirements: Sun - Part Shade
Soil and Water Preferences: Average - Dry