website

December Clearance | Buy 4+ items and earn 20% off

150 Chervil Gourmet Parsley Anthriscus Herb Flower Seeds
150 Chervil Gourmet Parsley Anthriscus Herb Flower Seeds
150 Chervil Gourmet Parsley Anthriscus Herb Flower Seeds

150 Chervil Gourmet Parsley Anthriscus Herb Flower Seeds

Regular price $14.99 Sale

Chervil Gourmet Parsley Anthriscus Herb Flower Seeds

Chervil is used to season mild-flavored dishes (similar to how parsley is used) such as poultry, seafood, & veggies. It is very popular in France where it is used on everything from omelets to salads to soups.

It also repels slugs from in the garden. Chervil has several herbal uses in traditional medicine and in health & beauty aids.

Name: Chervil
Other Common Names: Gourmet Parsley / Garden Chervil
Scientific Name: Anthriscus cerefolium
Color: White
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Harvest: 55 Days
Hardiness Zone: 3 - 8
Plant Height: 12 - 18"
Plant Spacing: 9 - 12"
Light Requirements: Sun
Soil & Water Preferences: Average