seedsworld

Spring Sale! - Add items to your cart and get special prices

30 Cardinal Climber Vine Seeds
30 Cardinal Climber Vine Seeds - Seed World
30 Cardinal Climber Vine Seeds
30 Cardinal Climber Vine Seeds - Seed World
30 Cardinal Climber Vine Seeds

30 Cardinal Climber Vine Seeds

Regular price $15.99 Sale

Cardinal Climber Vine Seeds: Grow Stunning Red Flowers for Your Garden

Experience the beauty of Cardinal Climber Vines (Ipomoea x multifida) in your garden with our premium seeds. These stunning vines feature vibrant red flowers that attract hummingbirds and butterflies, adding a touch of enchantment to your outdoor space.

With our high-quality seeds, you can easily cultivate Cardinal Climber Vines and enjoy their captivating display of color and wildlife activity.

Perfect for trellises, fences, or hanging baskets, these vines will elevate the aesthetics of your garden and create a welcoming habitat for pollinators. Start growing Cardinal Climber Vines today and witness the transformation of your garden into a breathtaking haven of natural beauty.

Name: Cardinal Climber Vine
Other Common Names: Viola / Violet
Scientific Name: Ipomea Multifida Syn. Ipomea Sloteri & Quamoclit Multifid
Color: Red
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Bloom Time: Summer - Fall
Hardiness Zone: N/a
Plant Height: 182 - 240"
Plant Spacing: 24"
Light Requirements: Sun
Soil & Water Preferences: Average