website
70 Red Lychnis Coronaria Seeds - Seed World
70 Red Lychnis Coronaria Seeds - Seed World
70 Red Lychnis Coronaria Seeds - Seed World
70 Red Lychnis Coronaria Seeds - Seed World

70 Red Lychnis Coronaria Seeds

Regular price $13.99 Sale

RED LYCHNIS CORONARIA / ROSE CAMPION / CATCHFLY FLOWER SEEDS

This bright red winner makes an excellent cut flower!

NAME: Red Lychnis
OTHER COMMON NAMES: Red Rose Campion / Catchfly
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Lychnis Coronaria
COLOR: Red
PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost
BLOOM TIME: May - July
HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 10
PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36”
PLANT SPACING: 10 - 18”
LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade
SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 70 Seeds