website

December Clearance | Buy 4+ items and earn 20% off

500 'Blue Bedder' Blue Sage Seeds

500 'Blue Bedder' Blue Sage Seeds

Regular price $15.99 Sale

'BLUE BEDDER' SAGE Salvia Farinacea Flower Seeds

'Blue Bedder' Sage is the bluest of the blue! It is a very rich, royal color! It makes an excellent dried flower, and attracts butterflies, bees, & HUMMINGBIRDS to your garden!

Name: 'blue Bedder' Blue Sage
Other Common Names: Mealycup Sage
Scientific Name: Salvia Farinacea
Color: Blue
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Bloom Time: Summer - Fall
Hardiness Zone: 7 - 10
Plant Height: 24 - 36"
Plant Spacing: 18 - 24"
Light Requirements: Sun - Part Shade
Soil & Water Preferences: Average - Dry