website

Black Friday bulk discounts! - the more you add the more you earn.

50 Mixed Rose of Sharon (Hibiscus Syriacus) Seeds
50 Mixed Rose of Sharon (Hibiscus Syriacus) Seeds
50 Mixed Rose of Sharon (Hibiscus Syriacus) Seeds
50 Mixed Rose of Sharon (Hibiscus Syriacus) Seeds
50 Mixed Rose of Sharon (Hibiscus Syriacus) Seeds
50 Mixed Rose of Sharon (Hibiscus Syriacus) Seeds
50 Mixed Rose of Sharon (Hibiscus Syriacus) Seeds
50 Mixed Rose of Sharon (Hibiscus Syriacus) Seeds
50 Mixed Rose of Sharon (Hibiscus Syriacus) Seeds
50 Mixed Rose of Sharon (Hibiscus Syriacus) Seeds

50 Mixed Rose of Sharon (Hibiscus Syriacus) Seeds

Regular price $15.99 Sale

Rose of Sharon Hibiscus Syriacus Flower Tree Bush Seeds Mix

The Rose of Sharon is considered a bush, shrub, or small tree. They are very tolerant of pruning and you can shape them into whatever form best suits your needs. They grow well in any soil including clay and are able to tolerate drought.

The Rose of Sharon grows very quickly and has a long bloom period during which the large flowers cover the branches. This tropical-looking beauty attracts bees, butterflies, and birds including HUMMINGBIRDS.

These fabulous shrubs make an excellent living fence and will add a lot of wonderful fall color to any landscape!

Name: Rose of Sharon
Other Common Names: Hibiscus / Althea / Aaron's Beard
Scientific Name: Hibiscus Syriacus
Color: Mixed Colors - Double & Single Blooms
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Bloom Time: Summer - Fall
Hardiness Zone: 5 - 9 (& Reseeds Itself Easily)
Plant Height: 5 - 10’
Plant Spacing: 36 - 48”
Light Requirements: Sun - Part Shade
Soil & Water Preferences: Average