website
50 Northern Catalpa Tree Seeds - Seed World
50 Northern Catalpa Tree Seeds - Seed World
50 Northern Catalpa Tree Seeds - Seed World
50 Northern Catalpa Tree Seeds - Seed World
50 Northern Catalpa Tree Seeds - Seed World
50 Northern Catalpa Tree Seeds - Seed World
50 Northern Catalpa Tree Seeds - Seed World
50 Northern Catalpa Tree Seeds - Seed World

50 Northern Catalpa Tree Seeds

Regular price $12.95 Sale

NORTHERN CATALPA TREE INDIAN CIGAR FLOWER SEEDS

The Catalpa Tree is a fast grower it will actually reach its full size in just 10 years! The tree has big heart shaped leaves and interesting seedpods. It attracts bees, birds, and butterflies, and is fragrant.

Everybody that has a Catalpa Tree loves them and would not give them up for anything and everyone who has seen one wants one!

NAME: Northern Catalpa Tree
OTHER COMMON NAMES: Western Catalpa / Western Catawba / Indian Cigar Tree / Fish-Bait Tree
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Catalpa Speciosa
COLOR: Pale Pink - White
PLANT SEEDS: Fall / Cold Stratify 2-3 months
BLOOM TIME: Late Spring - Mid Summer
HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 8
PLANT HEIGHT: Up to 60 Feet
PLANT SPACING: 30 Feet
LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade
SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds