website
50 Native Hydrangea Seeds - Seed World
50 Native Hydrangea Seeds - Seed World
50 Native Hydrangea Seeds - Seed World
50 Native Hydrangea Seeds - Seed World

50 Native Hydrangea Seeds

Regular price $12.00 Sale

This native species is a prolific bloomer and it will attract bees, birds, and butterflies. They are tolerant plants that can even be grown in containers.

NAME: Native Hydrangea
OTHER COMMON NAMES: Smooth Hydrangea / Wild Hydrangea / Sevenbark
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Hydrangea Arboescens
COLOR: White
PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost
BLOOM TIME: Summer - Early Fall
HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 9
PLANT HEIGHT: 36 - 72"
PLANT SPACING: 48 - 72"
LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade
SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds