website
50 Native Hydrangea - Hydrangea Arboescens Seeds - Seed World
50 Native Hydrangea - Hydrangea Arboescens Seeds - Seed World
50 Native Hydrangea - Hydrangea Arboescens Seeds - Seed World
50 Native Hydrangea - Hydrangea Arboescens Seeds - Seed World
50 Native Hydrangea - Hydrangea Arboescens Seeds - Seed World
50 Native Hydrangea - Hydrangea Arboescens Seeds - Seed World
50 Native Hydrangea - Hydrangea Arboescens Seeds - Seed World

50 Native Hydrangea - Hydrangea Arboescens Seeds

Regular price $16.99 Sale

Native Hydrangea Arboescens Smooth Wild Sevenbark Flower Bush Shrub Seeds

This native species is a prolific bloomer and it will attract bees, birds, and butterflies. They are tolerant plants that can even be grown in containers.

Name: Native Hydrangea
Other Common Names: Smooth Hydrangea / Wild Hydrangea / Sevenbark
Scientific Name: Hydrangea Arboescens
Color: White
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Bloom Time: Summer - Early Fall
Hardiness Zone: 4 - 9
Plant Height: 36 - 72"
Plant Spacing: 48 - 72"
Light Requirements: Sun - Part Shade
Soil & Water Preferences: Average