website

NEW YEAR BULK DISCOUNTS!

50 Carrousel Mix Zinnia  - Whirligig Seeds - Seed World
50 Carrousel Mix Zinnia  - Whirligig Seeds - Seed World
50 Carrousel Mix Zinnia  - Whirligig Seeds - Seed World
50 Carrousel Mix Zinnia  - Whirligig Seeds - Seed World
50 Carrousel Mix Zinnia  - Whirligig Seeds - Seed World
50 Carrousel Mix Zinnia  - Whirligig Seeds - Seed World
50 Carrousel Mix Zinnia  - Whirligig Seeds - Seed World
50 Carrousel Mix Zinnia  - Whirligig Seeds - Seed World
50 Carrousel Mix Zinnia  - Whirligig Seeds - Seed World

50 Carrousel Mix Zinnia - Whirligig Seeds

Regular price $15.99 Sale

The Carousel Zinnia is an heirloom with semi-double blooms that come in crazy awesome color combos in every shade! They look like flowers you might only see in a dream!

Each flower has 2 or 3 different colors, and they bloom in every combination of colors possible!

All the standard favorites like a true red show up as well as some lovely in-between shades that could only be described as ‘sunset’ or other fun names for colors so unique they are hard to place under a real color name.

Zinnias are great bedding or container plants. They are excellent for cutting and attracting bees, butterflies, and birds.

Name: Carousel Mix Zinnia
Other Common Names: Carrousel Mix Zinnia / Whirligig Zinnia
Scientific Name: Zinnia Elegans
Color: a Mix of Two-tone & Three-tone Flowers in Combos of Red, White, Yellow, Orange, & Purples
Plant Seeds: at 70 - 80f
Bloom Time: Summer
Hardiness Zone: Annual
Plant Height: 24 - 30"
Plant Spacing: 12 - 15"
Light Requirements: Sun
Soil & Water Preferences: Average