website
50 California Bluebell Seeds - Seed World
50 California Bluebell Seeds - Seed World
50 California Bluebell Seeds - Seed World
50 California Bluebell Seeds - Seed World
50 California Bluebell Seeds - Seed World

50 California Bluebell Seeds

Regular price $9.99 Sale

California Bluebell Desert Canterbury Flower

The showy electric blue flowers of this bluebell won’t let you down! It attracts birds, bees, and butterflies too.

NAME: California Bluebell
OTHER COMMON NAMES: Wild Canterbury Bells / Desert Blue Bell
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Phacelia Campanularia
COLOR: Blue
PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost
BLOOM TIME: All Summer
HARDINESS ZONE: 7 - 10
PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 18"
PLANT SPACING: 12 - 15"
LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun
SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 50 California Bluebell Seeds