website

NEW YEAR BULK DISCOUNTS!

5 Ginger | Katsumadai Ginger Seeds - Seed World
5 Ginger | Katsumadai Ginger Seeds - Seed World
5 Ginger | Katsumadai Ginger Seeds - Seed World
5 Ginger | Katsumadai Ginger Seeds - Seed World
5 Ginger | Katsumadai Ginger Seeds - Seed World
5 Ginger | Katsumadai Ginger Seeds - Seed World
5 Ginger | Katsumadai Ginger Seeds - Seed World
5 Ginger | Katsumadai Ginger Seeds - Seed World
5 Ginger | Katsumadai Ginger Seeds - Seed World
5 Ginger | Katsumadai Ginger Seeds - Seed World

5 Ginger | Katsumadai Ginger Seeds

Regular price $14.99 Sale

Kat Ginger Pink and Yellow Shell Alpinia Katsumadai Hayata Flower Herb Seeds

Kat Ginger has both fragrant wavy foliage & beautiful fragrant flowers. They can be grown as houseplants! The flowers of this Ginger are upright, blooming in huge showy clusters that will attract bees & butterflies.

The plants are repeat bloomers that can bloom year-round! They also make a wonderful cut flower. Katsumadai Ginger is native to Asia, & has traditional Chinese medicinal uses.

Name: Kat Ginger
Other common names: Ginger / Katsumadai ginger
Scientific name: Alpinia Katsumadai Hayata
Color: Pink and Yellow
Plant seeds: When soil temp warms to 70f
Bloom time: Year-round and a repeat bloomer
Hardiness zone: 7 - 11
Plant height: 2 - 4'
Plant spacing: 3 - 4'
Light requirements: Sun - Part shade
Soil and water preferences: Average

Quantity: 5 Ginger | Katsumadai Ginger Seeds