website
5 Jack In The Pulpit Seeds - Seed World
5 Jack In The Pulpit Seeds - Seed World
5 Jack In The Pulpit Seeds - Seed World
5 Jack In The Pulpit Seeds - Seed World
5 Jack In The Pulpit Seeds - Seed World
5 Jack In The Pulpit Seeds - Seed World
5 Jack In The Pulpit Seeds - Seed World
5 Jack In The Pulpit Seeds - Seed World
5 Jack In The Pulpit Seeds - Seed World
5 Jack In The Pulpit Seeds - Seed World
5 Jack In The Pulpit Seeds - Seed World
5 Jack In The Pulpit Seeds - Seed World

5 Jack In The Pulpit Seeds

Regular price $14.99 $13.99 Sale

Jack in the Pulpit Arisaema Triphyllum Shade Flower Seeds

Here is another lovely stunner for your shade garden! These are very unique-looking parts or all of the plants are poisonous, so take care of children & pets.

Name: Jack in the Pulpit
Other Common Names: Brown Dragon / Indian Turnip / Wake Robin / Wild Turnip / Bog Onion
Scientific Name: Arisaema Triphyllum
Color: Green & Purple Stripes With Red Berries
Plant Seeds: Fall / Cold Stratify 2 Months
Bloom Time: Spring
Hardiness Zone: 3 - 9
Plant Height: 18 - 24"
Plant Spacing: 15 - 18"
Light Requirements: Part Shade - Shade
Soil & Water Preferences: Average