website

End of November bulk discounts! - Up to 20% off

5 Flowering Pink Dogwood Tree Seeds
5 Flowering Pink Dogwood Tree Seeds
5 Flowering Pink Dogwood Tree Seeds
5 Flowering Pink Dogwood Tree Seeds
5 Flowering Pink Dogwood Tree Seeds

5 Flowering Pink Dogwood Tree Seeds

Regular price $14.99 Sale

Dogwood Tree Cornus Capitata Angustata Kousa Seeds 

Attracts bees, birds, & butterflies. The birds really love to eat the red berries the tree produces after flowering.

Name: Pink Dogwood Tree
Other Common Names: Evergreen Dogwood
Scientific Name: Cornus Capitata Angustata Syn. Cornus Angustata / Cornus Kousa Angustata / Cornus Eliptica
Color: White - Pink Flowers & Red Berries
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Fall / Cold Stratify / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Bloom Time: Late Spring - Early Summer
Hardiness Zone: 7 - 9
Plant Height: 20 - 40'
Plant Spacing: 20 - 30'
Light Requirements: Sun - Part Shade
Soil & Water Preferences: Average

Quantity: 5 Flowering Pink Dogwood Tree Seeds