website
40 Hummingbird Coral Nymph Salvia Flower Seeds - Seed World
40 Hummingbird Coral Nymph Salvia Flower Seeds - Seed World
40 Hummingbird Coral Nymph Salvia Flower Seeds - Seed World
40 Hummingbird Coral Nymph Salvia Flower Seeds - Seed World
40 Hummingbird Coral Nymph Salvia Flower Seeds - Seed World
40 Hummingbird Coral Nymph Salvia Flower Seeds - Seed World
40 Hummingbird Coral Nymph Salvia Flower Seeds - Seed World
40 Hummingbird Coral Nymph Salvia Flower Seeds - Seed World

40 Hummingbird Coral Nymph Salvia Flower Seeds

Regular price $14.99 Sale

Hummingbird Coral Nymph Salvia Flower Seeds - Coccinea - Perennial

Coral Nymph Salvia has lovely densely covered spikes of flowers rising above heart-shaped leaves. The showy two-tone coral-colored blooms are high in nectar and will attract bees, butterflies, & HUMMINGBIRDS. They also make wonderful cut or dried flowers.

The plants have a neat clumping habit and enjoy the heat and sun of the summer making them easy to grow in containers. They are fast-growing andĀ are often grown as a summer annual in zones 7 and under.

Name: Coral Nymph Salvia
Other Common Names: Hummingbird Sage / Coral Nymph Sage
Scientific Name: Salvia Coccinea
Color: Coral
Plant Seeds: at 60 - 65f
Bloom Time: Summer - Fall
Hardiness Zone: 8 - 11
Plant Height: 18 - 24"
Plant Spacing: 8 - 12"
Light Requirements: Sun
Soil & Water Preferences: Average