website

NEW YEAR BULK DISCOUNTS!

50 Duchess Apricot Peony Aster Seeds - Seed World
50 Duchess Apricot Peony Aster Seeds - Seed World

50 Duchess Apricot Peony Aster Seeds

Regular price $14.99 Sale

An Heirloom plant, Paeony Asters have huge double blooms that resemble a Peony. The Paeony Aster has a much rounder, fuller flower than other types of Asters. Needle Asters are very rare and unique, making them very desirable and hard to find.

In the garden, they will attract bees & butterflies, or you can enjoy them indoors. Their long stems and long-lasting flowers make them an excellent choice for cut flower arrangements.

Name: Duchess Apricot Paeony Aster
Other Common Names: Peony Aster / French Aster / Truffaut Paeony Aster
Scientific Name: Callistephus Tall Paeony Duchess Apricot
Color: Apricot
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Bloom Time: Early Summer - Fall
Hardiness Zone: N/a (Annual)
Plant Height: 28”
Plant Spacing: 18”
Light Requirements: Sun - Part Shade
Soil and Water Preferences: Average