website

December Clearance | Buy 4+ items and earn 20% off

30 Cardinal Climber Vine Seeds
30 Cardinal Climber Vine Seeds
30 Cardinal Climber Vine Seeds
30 Cardinal Climber Vine Seeds
30 Cardinal Climber Vine Seeds

30 Cardinal Climber Vine Seeds

Regular price $15.99 Sale

Cardinal Climber Vine Ipomea Quamoclit Red Trumpet Hummingbird Flower Seeds

The Cardinal Climber is a huge HUMMINGBIRD lure with its dark red 1” long trumpet-shaped blooms. Coupled with the lovely palm-like leaves, it is an excellent choice for fences, arbors, and trellises or as a groundcover.

Name: Cardinal Climber Vine
Other Common Names: Viola / Violet
Scientific Name: Ipomea Multifida Syn. Ipomea Sloteri & Quamoclit Multifid
Color: Red
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Bloom Time: Summer - Fall
Hardiness Zone: N/a
Plant Height: 182 - 240"
Plant Spacing: 24"
Light Requirements: Sun
Soil & Water Preferences: Average