website
25 Bride Eggplant White & Purple Fruit Seeds - Seed World
25 Bride Eggplant White & Purple Fruit Seeds - Seed World

25 Bride Eggplant White & Purple Fruit Seeds

Regular price $14.99 Sale

BRIDE EGGPLANT White & Purple Fruit / Vegetable Solanum Melongena Seeds

The fruit of the Bride Eggplant isĀ long & slim with an average size of 8" x 1 1/2". The coloration variations of the skin make this a very ornamental eggplant to grow!

Bride Eggplant has tender creamy white flesh, & this Asian variety is perfect for stir-fries or kabobs. It also freezes well.

Name: Bride Eggplant
Other Common Names: Aubergine
Scientific Name: Solanum Melongena
Color: Light Rose With White Stripes - Pure White / White Flesh
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Harvest: 58 Days
Hardiness Zone: Annual
Plant Height: 18 - 24"
Plant Spacing: 2 - 3'
Light Requirements: Sun
Soil & Water Preferences: Average