website

NEW YEAR BULK DISCOUNTS!

25 Blue Jacaranda Tree Mimosifolia Fern Seeds - Seed World
25 Blue Jacaranda Tree Mimosifolia Fern Seeds - Seed World
25 Blue Jacaranda Tree Mimosifolia Fern Seeds - Seed World
25 Blue Jacaranda Tree Mimosifolia Fern Seeds - Seed World

25 Blue Jacaranda Tree Mimosifolia Fern Seeds

Regular price $15.99 Sale

Blue Jacaranda Tree Mimosifolia Fern Flower Seeds

Although the Blue Jacaranda will not survive outside year-round in all climates, it can easily be grown as a wonderful houseplant anywhere.

It also makes an excellent bonsai specimen. It is a fast-growing tree, & its dried seed pods and are superb for floral arrangements.

Name: Blue Jacaranda
Other Common Names: Fern Tree / Brazilian Rose Wood / Green Ebony
Scientific Name: Jacaranda Mimosifolia
Color: Bright Green Lacy (Fern-like) Leaves With Lavender Blue 2" Flowers
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Bloom Time: Spring - Summer
Hardiness Zone: 9 - 11
Plant Height: Up to 50 Feet
Plant Spacing: 30 Feet
Light Requirements: Sun
Soil and Water Preferences: Average - Dry