website
20 Yellow Bearded Iris Seeds

20 Yellow Bearded Iris Seeds

Regular price $14.99 Sale

This is a tall bold flower with sword-like leaves. The flowers are 3.5 inches wide and are bi-color yellow and white.

They grow in stems up to 3 feet tall. Will grow in ordinary garden soil, but prefer to be kept moist. Full sun or partial shade. Should be started indoors prior to transplanting into the garden or containers in spring.

Family: Iridaceae
Common name: Yellow flag, Yellow iris
Classification: Hardy perennial
Height: 60-90cm
Sowing Temperature: 10-15C
Growing Temperature: 15-35C
Spacing: 25*25CM
Grow up / Flower days: Next Year Summer
Colour Of Flower: Yellow