website

End of November bulk discounts! - Up to 20% off

20 White Dragon Fruit Seeds - Seed World
20 White Dragon Fruit Seeds - Seed World
20 White Dragon Fruit Seeds - Seed World
20 White Dragon Fruit Seeds - Seed World
20 White Dragon Fruit Seeds - Seed World
20 White Dragon Fruit Seeds - Seed World
20 White Dragon Fruit Seeds - Seed World
20 White Dragon Fruit Seeds - Seed World

20 White Dragon Fruit (Cactus) Seeds

Regular price $14.99 Sale

White Dragon Fruit Cactus Pitaya Seeds

This plant is actually a type of cactus. It can be grown indoors. The exotic-looking fruits typically weigh a little under 1 pound each, and they have a texture like Kiwi fruit.

Dragon Fruit can be eaten raw or dried or made into juice or wine. The fruit has a mildly sweet taste, and the flowers can be eaten or steeped as tea. I was also excited to learn that it is low in calories & high in vitamins and minerals.

Name: White Dragon Fruit (Cactus)
Other Common Names: Pitaya / Pitahaya Fruit / Strawberry Pear
Scientific Name: Hylocereus Updates
Color: White Flesh
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Bloom Time: July - Oct
Hardiness Zone: 9 - 11
Plant Height: 15 - 20' Vine/climber
Light Requirements: Sun
Soil & Water Preferences: Average