website
Pink Torch Ginger Seeds
Etlingera Elatior Pink Seeds
Pink Torch Ginger Seeds - Seed World

20 Pink Torch Ginger Seeds

Regular price $17.99 Sale

Etlingera Elatior Pink -Pink Torch Ginger Seeds

A large and vigorous tropical ginger with a truly stunning red inflorescence that seems far too elaborately constructed to serve the profane purpose of merely attracting pollinators.

A must-grow if you have a sunny and warm spot in the tropical garden or conservatory. Also great and long-lasting as a cut flower.

Botanical nomencltuara: Etlingera elatior
Common name: Torch Ginger, Ginger Flower, Red Ginger Lily, Torch Lily, Wild Ginger, Combrang, Bunga Kantan, Philippine Wax Flower
Family: Strelitziaceae