website
20 Mixed Siberian Iris Seeds - Seed World
20 Mixed Siberian Iris Seeds - Seed World
20 Mixed Siberian Iris Seeds - Seed World
20 Mixed Siberian Iris Seeds - Seed World
20 Mixed Siberian Iris Seeds - Seed World
20 Mixed Siberian Iris Seeds - Seed World
20 Mixed Siberian Iris Seeds - Seed World
20 Mixed Siberian Iris Seeds - Seed World
20 Mixed Siberian Iris Seeds - Seed World
20 Mixed Siberian Iris Seeds - Seed World
20 Mixed Siberian Iris Seeds - Seed World

20 Mixed Siberian Iris Seeds

Regular price $14.99 Sale

These are beautiful flowers that will multiply over the years and be a mainstay of your perennial garden. They are simply breath-taking when planted en-masse!

Planting Siberian Iris seeds is much more satisfying, rewarding, and economical than buying plants. You can expect some blooms in the second year and full blooming thereafter. And they are 100% deer-resistant.

Name: Mixed Siberian Iris
Other Common Names: Siberian Flag
Scientific Name: Iris Sibirica / Iris Bicolor / Iris Acuta / Iris Angustifolia / Iris Flexuosa / Iris Maritima / Iris Sibrica / Iris Stricta / Iris Spathulata
Color: a Mix of Blue, Purple, White, and Red
Plant Seeds: Fall / Cold Stratify / Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Bloom Time: Late Spring - Early Summer
Hardiness Zone: 3 - 9
Plant height: 24 - 36"
Plant Spacing: 18 - 24"
Light Requirements: Sun-Part Shade
Soil and Water Preferences: Average