website
100 Widow's Tears - Bluejacket Seeds - Seed World
100 Widow's Tears - Bluejacket Seeds - Seed World
100 Widow's Tears - Bluejacket Seeds - Seed World
100 Widow's Tears - Bluejacket Seeds - Seed World
100 Widow's Tears - Bluejacket Seeds - Seed World
100 Widow's Tears - Bluejacket Seeds - Seed World
100 Widow's Tears - Bluejacket Seeds - Seed World
100 Widow's Tears - Bluejacket Seeds - Seed World

100 Widow's Tears - Bluejacket Seeds

Regular price $12.99 Sale

NAME: Ohio Spiderwort
OTHER COMMON NAMES: Widow's Tears / Bluejacket
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Tradescantia Ohiensis
COLOR: 3 purple fan-like petals with yellow stamens & purple downy fuzz
PLANT SEEDS: Fall / Cold stratify 2-3 months
BLOOM TIME: Spring
HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 9
PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"
PLANT SPACING: 24 - 36"
LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade
SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry
QUANTITY: 100 Seeds