seedsworld

Spring Sale! - Add items to your cart and get special prices

100 Virginia Bunchflower Lily Seeds - Seed World
100 Virginia Bunchflower Lily Seeds - Seed World
100 Virginia Bunchflower Lily Seeds - Seed World
100 Virginia Bunchflower Lily Seeds - Seed World
100 Virginia Bunchflower Lily Seeds - Seed World
100 Virginia Bunchflower Lily Seeds - Seed World

100 Virginia Bunchflower Lily Seeds

Regular price $14.99 Sale

Virginia Bunchflower Corn Lily Melanthium Virginicum White Hellebore Seed

The Bunchflower Lily has narrow grass-like leaves with clusters of showy flowers. The seeds may not germinate until the second year, but I think they are well worth the wait!

Name: Virginia Bunchflower Lily
Other Common Names: American White Hellebore / Corn Lily
Scientific Name: Melanthium Virginicum
Color: White
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Bloom Time: May - July
Hardiness Zone: 3 - 9
Plant Height: 36 - 60"
Plant Spacing: 18 - 30"
Light Requirements: Sun
Soil / Water Preferences: Average - Moist