website
30 Our Lady's Thistle Seeds - Seed World
30 Our Lady's Thistle Seeds - Seed World
30 Our Lady's Thistle Seeds - Seed World
30 Our Lady's Thistle Seeds - Seed World
100 Organic Purple Milk Thistle Seeds
30 Our Lady's Thistle Seeds - Seed World
30 Our Lady's Thistle Seeds - Seed World

100 Organic Purple Milk Thistle Seeds

Regular price $14.99 Sale

Organic Purple Milk Thistle | Silybum Marianum Hummingbird Flower Seeds

Milk thistle attracts the huge and amazing sphinx moth, butterflies, and hummingbirds. The plant does have spines, but parts of it are edible and it has medicinal properties.

Name: Milk Thistle - Certified Organic
Other Common Names: Mary's Thistle
Scientific Name: Silybum Marianum
Color: Purple
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Bloom Time: Mid Summer - Early Fall
Hardiness Zone: 5 - 9 (& Reseeds Itself Easily)
Plant height: 48 - 72"
Plant Spacing: 24 - 36"
Light Requirements: Sun
Soil & Water Preferences: Average

Quantity: 100 Organic Seeds