website

December Clearance | Buy 4+ items and earn 20% off

100 Mixed Double Camellia Impatiens Seeds - Seed World
100 Mixed Double Camellia Impatiens Seeds - Seed World
100 Mixed Double Camellia Impatiens Seeds - Seed World
100 Mixed Double Camellia Impatiens Seeds - Seed World
100 Mixed Double Camellia Impatiens Seeds - Seed World

100 Mixed Double Camellia Impatiens Seeds

Regular price $14.99 Sale

Double Camellia Impatiens Balsamina Flower Seeds

These Double Camellia Impatiens are an heirloom variety and are also fragrant. It seems only natural to me that they attract bees, birds, & butterflies.

Name: Double Camellia Impatiens
Other Common Names: Balsam / Lady Slipper / Touch Me Not
Scientific Name: Impatiens Balsamina
Color: a Mix of Pink, Red, Coral/apricot, Orange, Red-orange, Purple, White,& Off White
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Bloom Time: Late Spring - Early Fall
Hardiness Zone: N/a (but Reseeds Itself Easily, So It Acts Like a Perennial in All Zones)
Plant Height: 24 - 36"
Plant Spacing: 6 - 9"
Light Requirements: Sun - Part Shade
Soil& Water Preferences: Average