website
50 Dark Purple Butterfly Bush Seeds - Seed World
50 Dark Purple Butterfly Bush Seeds - Seed World
50 Dark Purple Butterfly Bush Seeds - Seed World
50 Dark Purple Butterfly Bush Seeds - Seed World
50 Dark Purple Butterfly Bush Seeds - Seed World
50 Dark Purple Butterfly Bush Seeds - Seed World
50 Dark Purple Butterfly Bush Seeds - Seed World
50 Dark Purple Butterfly Bush Seeds - Seed World
50 Dark Purple Butterfly Bush Seeds - Seed World

50 Dark Purple Butterfly Bush Seeds

Regular price $15.99 Sale

Dark Purple Butterfly Bush Buddleia Davidii Hummingbird Shrub Flower Seeds

The tiny fragrant flowers of the butterfly bush cluster together in huge cone-shaped bunches that make for a very lovely display.

Their showy blooms attract all of the good stuff - bees, butterflies including monarchs, and birds hummingbirds!

I think they are very appropriately named - there is no other flower in my yard I see more butterflies on! They also make a great cut flower.

Name: Dark Purple Butterfly Bush
Other Common Names: Summer Lilac
Scientific Name: Buddleia Davidii
Color: Dark Purple
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Bloom Time: Mid-Spring - All Summer
Hardiness Zone: 4 - 9
Plant Height: 72 - 96"
Plant Spacing: 48 - 60"
Light Requirements: Sun
Soil & Water Preferences: Average