10 White Lotus Seeds - Seed World
10 White Lotus Seeds - Seed World
10 White Lotus Seeds - Seed World
10 White Lotus Seeds - Seed World
10 White Lotus Seeds - Seed World
10 White Lotus Seeds - Seed World
10 White Lotus Seeds - Seed World
10 White Lotus Seeds - Seed World
10 White Lotus Seeds - Seed World

10 White Lotus Seeds

Regular price $13.99 Sale

The Lotus is surprisingly easy to grow! If you do not have a pond, you can grow them in tubs or barrels filled with half soil and half waterLotus flowers are edible and are used as a garnish or for tea & wine. The Lotus also has medicinal & herbal uses.

NAME: White Lotus
OTHER COMMON NAMES: Sacred Water Lily / Lily Pad / Asian Water Lotus
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Nymphaea Ampla
COLOR: White 9 - 12" flowers
PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost
BLOOM TIME: Late Spring - Early Summer
HARDINESS ZONE: 9 - 11
PLANT HEIGHT: 48 - 72"
PLANT SPACING: 24 - 36"
LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade
SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Pond / Aquatic

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds