website

December Clearance | Buy 4+ items and earn 20% off

10 White Christmas Vine Seeds
10 White Christmas Vine Seeds
10 White Christmas Vine Seeds
10 White Christmas Vine Seeds

10 White Christmas Vine Seeds

Regular price $15.99 Sale

White Christmas Vine Turbina Flower Rivea Corymbosa Ornamental Climber Seeds

 

The Christmas Vine is a tropical vining morning glory grown as an ornamental. Do not eat seeds. It has large white bell-shaped flowers and heart-shaped leaves. Flowers are an excellent source of nectar for honey bees. The plant blooms from Dec – Feb, giving it its common name.

Name: Christmas Vine
Other Common Names: Turbina / Christmaspops / Christmas vine / Snake plant
Scientific Name: Rivea Corymbosa Syn. Turbina Corymbosa
Color: White Flowers
Plant Seeds: When Soil Temp Warms to 70f
Bloom Time: Spring - Fall (Reblooms)
Hardiness Zone: 9 - 11
Plant Height: 15 - 30'
Plant Spacing: 4 - 8'
Light Requirements: Sun - Shade
Soil & Water Preferences: Average