website

December Clearance | Buy 4+ items and earn 20% off

10 Mixed Pitcher Plant Seeds
10 Mixed Pitcher Plant Seeds
10 Mixed Pitcher Plant Seeds
10 Mixed Pitcher Plant Seeds
10 Mixed Pitcher Plant Seeds
10 Mixed Pitcher Plant Seeds
10 Mixed Pitcher Plant Seeds
10 Mixed Pitcher Plant Seeds

10 Mixed Pitcher Plant Seeds

Regular price $17.99 Sale

Mixed Pitcher Plant Sarracenia Carnivorous Red Purple Yellow

Name: Pitcher Plant - Mixed Species
Other Common Names: Trumpet Pitcher
Scientific Name: Sarracenia Spp.
Color: Mixed Colors - Red, Purple, White, Green, Yellow
Plant Seeds: Cold Stratify / Sowing Indoors in Pots
Bloom Time: Flowers in Spring
Hardiness Zone: 5 - 9
Plant Height: 12 - 36"
Plant Spacing: 15"
Light Requirements: Sun - Part Shade
Soil and Water Preferences: Moist - Boggy