website
10 Rare Angel Trumpet - Brugmansia Arborea Seeds
10 Rare Angel Trumpet - Brugmansia Arborea Seeds
10 Rare Angel Trumpet - Brugmansia Arborea Seeds
10 Angel Trumpet - Brugmansia Arborea Seeds - Seed World
10 Rare Angel Trumpet - Brugmansia Arborea Seeds

10 Rare Angel Trumpet - Brugmansia Arborea Seeds

Regular price $19.99 Sale

Rare Brugmansia Arborea White Flower Angel's Trumpet Tree Fragrant Seeds

Angel's Trumpet is a lush exotic beauty. Masses of snow-white blossoms cover the huge plants from spring till frost, perfuming the night air with their exotic fragrance. Blooms are a foot long and dozens appear at a time. These are magnificent showpieces, they give any garden a tropical look, and they're easy to grow.

Brugmansias thrive in rich, moist soil with full sun or dappled shade. Perennial in warm zones 9-11, they'll grow 10' tall and wide in the ground, a bit smaller in a container. They're happily in a pot in any climate, can be cut back in fall, overwintered indoors, and will come back quickly from cuttings to bloom again by midsummer.

Soak the corky covers off the seeds, then plant in rich warm soil and barely cover with fine soil. These seeds need light to germinate. They can take 2 to 6 weeks to sprout but can bloom for you the first year.

This plant just needs one thing: water, especially in the summertime. You can put it in your basement for overwintering and cut back the plant in autumn.

Botanical nomenclature: Brugmansia Arborea
Common name: Trompe of Angels, Angel Trumpet, Petticoat of Venus
Family: Solanaceae
Sub-class: Lamiidae
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subdivision: Magnoliophyta (Angiospermae)
Division: Spermatophyta
Physiological Type: Nanofanerófito
Origin: Andes NW of South America
Climate: tropical, subtropical, tropical altitude

Quantity: 10 Rare Angel Trumpet - Brugmansia Arborea Seeds