website
200 Aztec Nicotiana Seeds - Seed World
200 Aztec Nicotiana Seeds - Seed World
200 Aztec Nicotiana Seeds - Seed World

200 Aztec Nicotiana Seeds

Regular price $14.99 Sale

Aztec Nicotiana Alata Jasmine Tobacco Pink White Fragrant Flower Seeds

Aztec Nicotiana’s trumpet-shaped flowers have a wonderful Jasmine scent which is strongest in the evening.

Grow it in containers on your deck or patio, or near your windows to easily enjoy its fragrance.

NAME: Aztec Nicotiana
OTHER COMMON NAMES: Flowering Tobacco Jasmine Tobacco / Ornamental Tobacco
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Nicotiana Alata
COLOR: Light Pink - White
PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost
BLOOM TIME: All Summer - Fall
HARDINESS ZONE: N/A (but reseeds itself easily, so it acts like a perennial in all zones)
PLANT HEIGHT: 36 - 48"
PLANT SPACING: 15 - 18"
LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade
SOIL and WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 200 Aztec Nicotiana Seeds