website
20 Western Azalea Seeds
20 Western Azalea Seeds
20 Western Azalea Seeds
20 Western Azalea Seeds
20 Western Azalea Seeds
20 Western Azalea Seeds
20 Western Azalea Seeds
20 Western Azalea Seeds
20 Western Azalea Seeds

20 Western Azalea Seeds

Regular price $14.99 Sale

Western Azalea Pink White Yellow Shrub Flower Rhododendron Occidentale Seeds

The Western Azalea is a rare, beautiful shrub native to only California & Oregon. It is very showy, flowering before the leaves appear.

Each stem has up to 15 large, fragrant, trumpet-shaped flowers that attract birds, bees, & butterflies. The bright green glossy leaves turn yellow to orange or red in the fall.

Other Common Names: California Azalea
Scientific Name: Rhododendron Occidentale
Color: White - Pink With a Yellow Blotch
Plant Seeds: at 50f
Bloom Time: Late Spring - Early Summer
Hardiness Zone: 4 - 9
Plant Height: 6 - 8'
Plant Spacing: 4 - 6'
Light Requirements: Sun - Part Shade
Soil & Water Preferences: Average