website

Black Friday bulk discounts! - Up to 20% off

50 Oxford Blue Sage Seeds

50 Oxford Blue Sage Seeds

Regular price $14.99 Sale

Oxford Blue Sage Salvia Viridis Clary Painted Horminum Sage Herb Flower Seeds

The ‘Oxford Blue’ is a stunning shade! It makes an excellent cut or dried flower and will attract bees, birds, & butterflies to your garden.

Name: Oxford Blue Sage
Other Common Names: Clary Sage / Painted Sage / Horminum Sage
Scientific Name: Salvia Viridis
Color: Blue
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Bloom Time: June - Sept
Hardiness Zone: Biennial
Plant Height: 12 - 18"
Plant Spacing: 9 - 12"
Light Requirements: Sun
Soil & Water Preferences: Average