website
30 Purple Locoweed Seeds - Seed World
30 Purple Locoweed Seeds - Seed World
30 Purple Locoweed Seeds - Seed World
30 Purple Locoweed Seeds - Seed World
30 Purple Locoweed Seeds - Seed World

30 Purple Locoweed Seeds

Regular price $13.99 Sale

This Purple Locoweed is a stunning color you really must see! May be harmful to livestock if ingested.

NAME: Purple Locoweed
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Oxytropsis Lambertii
OTHER COMMON NAMES: Crazyweed
COLOR: Purple
PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost
BLOOM TIME: Early Spring
HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 6
PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 12”
PLANT SPACING: 9 - 12"
LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun
SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Dry

QUANTITY: 30 Seeds