website
25 Hens and Chickens Seeds - Seed World
25 Hens and Chickens Seeds - Seed World
25 Hens and Chickens Seeds - Seed World
25 Hens and Chickens Seeds - Seed World
25 Hens and Chickens Seeds - Seed World
25 Hens and Chickens Seeds - Seed World

25 Hens and Chickens Seeds

Regular price $9.99 Sale

HENS & CHICKS CHICKENS SEMPERVIVUM SUCCULENT

Hens and Chicks are evergreen succulent. They make an excellent ground cover, or can very easily be grown in pots. Once established, they truly are indestructible!

The flower stalks of the Hens and Chicks are pretty impressive too. They tower over the plants and have lots of stunning blooms!

NAME: Hens & Chicks
OTHER COMMON NAMES: Hens & Chickens
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Sempervivum
COLOR: Green - Red Foliage with Rose, Pink, Purple, or Red Flowers
PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost
BLOOM TIME: Summer
HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 8
PLANT HEIGHT: 3"
PLANT SPACING: 3 - 12"
LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade
SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 25 Hens and Chickens Seeds