website

End of November bulk discounts! - Up to 20% off

25 White Throatwort Seeds - Seed World
25 White Throatwort Seeds - Seed World
25 White Throatwort Seeds - Seed World

25 White Throatwort Seeds

Regular price $14.99 Sale

WHITE THROATWORT TRACHELIUM CAERULEUM FLOWER

White Throatwort is a unique addition to any garden! The large fragrant 4” flower heads attract butterflies, bees, & HUMMINGBIRDS! They also make an excellent cut flower. The shiny foliage can range from dark purple to green with purple highlights, so they are an overall very attractive plant. Throatwort can even be grown in containers.

Name: White Throatwort
Other Common Names: Throat Flower
Scientific Name: Trachelium Caeruleum
Color: White
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Bloom Time: Summer - Fall
Hardiness Zone: 7 - 11
Plant Height: 36"
Plant Spacing: 36 - 48"
Light Requirements: Sun - Part Shade
Soil & Water Preferences: Average