website
25 White Bush Scallop Squash Seeds
25 White Bush Scallop Squash Seeds

25 White Bush Scallop Squash Seeds

Regular price $9.99 Sale

White Bush Scallop Squash Seeds | NON-GMO

The Bush Scallop is an early summer bush squash. The fruit is round & flat with scalloped edges and measures up to 4“ across. They are excellent steamed, braised, or with mixed veggies. They have a sweet nutty flavor and a creamy texture.

Name: White Bush Scallop Squash
Other Common Names: Patty Pan / Paty Pan / Squanter Squash
Scientific Name: Cucurbita Pepo
Color: White
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Harvest: 45 Days
Plant Height: 18 - 24"
Plant Spacing: 24 - 36"
Light Requirements: Sun
Soil and Water Preferences: Average