website
25 Dwarf Henderson Baby Lima Bean Seeds - Seed World
25 Dwarf Henderson Baby Lima Bean Seeds - Seed World
25 Dwarf Henderson Baby Lima Bean Seeds - Seed World
25 Dwarf Henderson Baby Lima Bean Seeds - Seed World
25 Dwarf Henderson Baby Lima Bean Seeds - Seed World
25 Dwarf Henderson Baby Lima Bean Seeds - Seed World
25 Dwarf Henderson Baby Lima Bean Seeds - Seed World
25 Dwarf Henderson Baby Lima Bean Seeds - Seed World
25 Dwarf Henderson Baby Lima Bean Seeds - Seed World

25 Dwarf Henderson Baby Lima Bean Seeds

Regular price $13.99 Sale

NAME: Henderson Baby Lima Bean
OTHER COMMON NAMES: Henderson's Dwarf
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Phaseolus Lunatus
COLOR: White Beans
PLANT SEEDS: When soil temp warms to 70F
HARVEST: 75 Days
HARDINESS ZONE: Annual
PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 18"
PLANT SPACING: 3 - 6"
LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun
SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY:  25 Seeds

OTHER:  Henderson's Dwarf is an heirloom bush bean. These baby limas are very tender with a fabulous buttery flavor. It is an early variety that stores well, & can be canned, frozen, or dried.