website

December Clearance | Buy 4+ items and earn 20% off

200 Tussock Bellflower Seeds - Seed World
200 Tussock Bellflower Seeds - Seed World

200 Tussock Bellflower Seeds

Regular price $10.99 Sale

Campanula carpatica (Tussock Bellflower)

Native to the Carpathian Mountains of eastern Europe, Tussock bellflower, with its dramatic blue bell-shaped flowers and clumping habit, is popular in borders and rock gardens.

Though it appears delicate, this plant adapts well to many environments; it also makes a good container plant because of its neat, rounded growth. Unlike many varieties of campanula, Tussock Bellflower has a subtle, sweet scent.

Common Names: Carpatic Bluebell
Latin Name: Campanula carpatica
Species Origin: Central and Eastern Europe
Type: Garden Flowers
Life Cycle: Perennial
USDA Zones: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7
US Regions: Mountain, Plains/Texas, Midwest, Northern, Northeast
Stratification: Cold/Wet for 4 Weeks
Germination Ease: Stratify 4 Weeks
Sunlight: Full Sun, Part Sun, Shade
Height: 12 Inches
Bloom Season: Blooms Early Summer, Blooms Late Summer

Quantity: 200 Tussock Bellflower Seeds