website

December Clearance | Buy 4+ items and earn 20% off

200 Golden Carpet Sedum Acre Seeds - Seed World
200 Golden Carpet Sedum Acre Seeds - Seed World
200 Golden Carpet Sedum Acre Seeds - Seed World
200 Golden Carpet Sedum Acre Seeds - Seed World
200 Golden Carpet Sedum Acre Seeds - Seed World
200 Golden Carpet Sedum Acre Seeds - Seed World
200 Golden Carpet Sedum Acre Seeds - Seed World

200 Golden Carpet Sedum Acre Seeds

Regular price $14.99 Sale

Golden Acre Sedum Stonecrop Gold Moss Flower Seeds

Sedum is an excellent choice for borders, rock gardens, or as groundcover. They are succulent and tolerate dryness & heat. Sedum is not picky about the soil it will grow in and will tolerate just about any soil or sand.

Name: Golden Carpet Sedum Acre
Other Common Names: Gold Moss Stonecrop / Gold Moss Sedum / Biting Stonecrop / Wallpaper
Scientific Name: Sedum Acre
Color: Intense Golden Yellow
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Bloom Time: Spring - All Summer
Hardiness Zone: 3 - 8
Plant Height: 2 - 3"
Plant Spacing: 9 - 12"
Light Requirements: Sun - Part Shade
Soil & Water Preferences: Average - Dry