website
150 Lady In The Bathtub Seeds - Seed World
150 Lady In The Bathtub Seeds - Seed World
150 Lady In The Bathtub Seeds - Seed World
150 Lady In The Bathtub Seeds - Seed World
150 Lady In The Bathtub Seeds - Seed World
150 Lady In The Bathtub Seeds - Seed World
150 Lady In The Bathtub Seeds - Seed World
150 Lady In The Bathtub Seeds - Seed World
150 Lady In The Bathtub Seeds - Seed World
150 Lady In The Bathtub Seeds - Seed World

150 Lady In The Bathtub Seeds

Regular price $14.99 Sale

Bells of Ireland Moluccella Laevis Shell Green White Flower Seeds

Bells of Ireland has many tall spikes covered with flowers all up and down the stalks. They are fragrant and make an excellent cut or dried flower.

They are also popular with birds, bees, & butterflies. I think they look like little mermaids.

Name: Bells of Ireland
Other Common Names: Lady in the Bathtub / Shell Flower
Scientific Name: Moluccella Cf Laevis
Color: Green & White
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Bloom Time: Jun-oct
Hardiness Zone: N/a (but Reseeds Itself Easily, So It Acts Like a Perennial in All Zones)
Plant Height: 24 - 36"
Plant Spacing: 9 - 12"
Light Requirements: Sun - Part Shade
Soil & Water Preferences: Average